Congratulations SFSC Skaters!

Congratulations to the following SFSC Skaters for their success during February March and April 2019

ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships 2019 – Anaheim CA, USA  5 February 2019  24th Place Mark Webster

Ice Zoo Artistic – Ice Zoo 24 February 2019
2 nd Place Abbey Challinor – Aussie Skate Level 1

MIRA – Macquarie Ice Rink 9 March 2019
1 st Place Abbey Challinor – Aussie Skate Level 1
2 nd Place Talitha Licauco – Adult Silver and Gold

PIP Artistic – Penrith Ice Palace 16 March 2019
4th Place Abbey Challinor – Aussie Skate Level 1
2 nd Place Maya Milanovic – Elementary Ladies

Aussie Skate – Erina Ice Arena 31 March 2019
1 st Place Mayah Yeung – Intermediate 1
2 nd Place Abbey Challinor – Intermediate 1
1 st Place Emily Zhuo – Freeskate 1 9 & Under
2 nd Place Annabel Nube – Freeskate 3
4 th Place Sienna-Layne Samaseia – Freeskate 4
7 th Place Elizabeth Day – Freeskate 4
Jack Lee Artistic – Erina Ice Arena 31 March 2019
2 nd Place Abbey Challinor – Aussie Skate Level 1

NSW Artistic (inc Rubina Doolan) – Canterbury Olympic Ice Rink 7 April 2019
4th Place Madelyn Phu – Aussie Skate Level 1
6th Place Cherise Ng – Aussie Skate Level 1
2 nd Place Maya Milanovic – Elementary Ladies
2 nd Place Talitha Licauco – Adult Silver
3 rd Place Aylin Dulagil – Adult Silver
5 th Place Erwin Millendez – Adult Silver

World Synchronised Skating Championships 2019 – Helsinki, Finland 14 April 2019
15 th Place Team Unity

SFSC Trophy Night – Canterbury Olympic Ice Rink 14 April 2019
8 th Place Regina Ng – Preliminary Ladies
15 th Place Tia Fu – Preliminary Ladies
1 st Place Tui Takada – Preliminary Men
2 nd Place Shinnosuke Miyamoto – Preliminary Men
5 th Place Lilja Lehtonen – Elementary Ladies
7 th Place Tara Winton – Elementary Ladies
8 th Place Krystal Chan – Elementary Ladies
2 nd Place Matthew Chan – Elementary Men
2 nd Place Trisha Tong – Basic Novice Ladies
1 st Place Vlada Vasiliev – Advanced Novice Ladies
4 th Place Tamara Abagi – Advanced Novice Ladies
Congratulations also to Elizabeth Day, Kathleen Ye and Sienna-Layne Samaseia who competed in the Trophy Night Aussie Skate competition!!

Comments are closed.