RESULTS

Competition Results 2017

Aussie Skate Penrith  – 25/2/17

Jack Lee Artistic – 12/3/17

Aussie Skate Ice Zoo – 19/3/17

PVFSC Artistic – 1/4/17

NSWISA Artistic/Rubina Doolan – 9/4/17

PIP Trophy – 6/5/17

SFSC Trophy Night – 14/5/17

Autumn Trophy – Phillip, ACT – 19-20/5/17  – Aussie Skate Results

Hollins Trophy – Canterbury 9-12/6/17

Aussie Skate – Penrith – 17/6/17

Wintersun 2017 – Iceworld Acacia Ridge, QLD – 28/6/17-1/7/17

MJS Trophy – Hunter – 23/7/17

SFSC Club Championships – Canterbury- 27/7/17

Aussie Skate – Hunter – 12/8/17

Sydney Synch Festival – Penrith – 1/9/17

Aussie Skate – Ice Zoo – 10/9/17

NSW State Championships – Penrith – 30/9-2/10/17

SA State Championships & Spring Cup 2017  – SA –  7 & 8/10/17

Aussie Skate – Liverpool – 14/10/17

Triple Challenge – Liverpool – 14/10-15/10/17  (Aussie Skate)

Victorian Championships and Southern Cross Trophy – Melbourne – 14th-15/10/17 – live results

Panda Challenge & Artistic Trophy – SA  27-29/10/17

MISC Club Championships – 4/11/17 – live results

Aussie Skate  – Canterbury – 12/11/17

Australian Figure Skating Championships – Brisbane


Competition Results 2016

Aussie Skate Liverpool – 27 Feb 2016

Jack Lee Artistic – Erina – 13 Mar 2016

Penrith Artistic – 2nd April 2016

NSWISA Artistic & Rubina Doolan Trophy – Canterbury – 15 Apr 2016

PIP Trophy – Penrith – 30 April 2016

MIRA – Macquarie – 8 May 2016

SFSC Trophy Night – Canterbury  14 – 15 May 2016

Autumn Trophy    – Canberra ACT   20 -22 May 2016

Aussie Skate Erina – 28 May 2016

Hollins Trophy – Canterbury 10th-13th June 2016

Aussie Skate – Penrith – 18th June 2016

Wintersun  Iceworld QLD  6-10 July 2016

MJS Trophy / HISC Club Championships  – Hunter  – 23rd to 24th July 2016

Aussie Skate – Hunter –  24th July 2016 – results TBA

Tasmania’s Artistic & Interpretive Competition – 30th July 2016

Crystal Challenge – Melbourne – 4th to 7th August 2016

SFSC Club Championships – Canterbury – 7th August 2016

Aussie Skate – Hunter – 13th August 2016

MISC Club Championships – Penrith – 27th August 2016

Sydney Synch Festival – Penrith  10th-11th September 2016

Aussie Skate  – Ice Zoo – 18th September 2016

Triple Challenge – Liverpool – 15th & 16th October 2016 – Aussie skate are here

NSW Figure Skating Championships – Penrith 1st – 3rd October 2016

Australian Figure Skating Championships  Melbourne 26 Nov – 3rd Dec 2016


Competition Results 2015
Aussie_Skate   Liverpool 28 Feb 2015
Jack Lee Artistic  15 Mar 2015
Norwest Artistic   29 Mar 2015
Roubina Doolan   Canterbury  12 Apr 2015
MIRA   26-27 Apr 2015
Autumn Trophy  ACT   8-9 May 2015
Autumn Trophy Aussie Skate   ACT 8-9 May 2015
Penrith Artistic    9 May 2015
SFSC Trophy Night  Canterbury 16-17 May 2015
Aussie Skate Erina  30 May 2015
Hollins Trophy  Canterbury 5th June – 8th June 2015
Aussie skate  Penrith  20 June 2015
Wintersun   Brisbane 8th-12th July 2015
MJS Trophy   Hunter 18th-19th July 2015
Aussie Skate Hunter 19th July 2015
Asian Open Trophy  Bangkok Thailand 5th-8th August 2015
Crystal Challenge   Docklands, Melbourne  7th-9th August 2015
MISC Club Championships   30th -31st August 2015
National Federation Challenge  ACT  4-5th September 2015
Reg Park Artistic   ACT    6 September 2015

Sydney Synchronised Festival 2015  Penrith 12th-13th September 2015
Triple Challenge  Liverpool 3-5 October 2015
Australian Masters Games  SA  8th-10th October 2015
NSW Figure Skating Championships Penrith 17-20 October 2015
Panda Challenge & Artistic Trophy    Adelaide, SA  6-8 November 2015
PIP Trophy   Penrith, 7-8 November 2015

Australian Nationals  Penrith –  28 November to 4 December 2015


Competition Results 2014
Trophy Night


Competition Results 2013
Hollins Trophy
MJS
States
Trophy Night


Competition Results 2012
Trophy Night
Hollins Trophy
SFSC & LCCFSC Club Championships
NSW States Championships – Canterbury Olympic Ice Rink
Nationals – Melbourne Icehouse


Competition Results 2011
Hollins Trophy
SFSC Club & Trophy Night Championships
NSW State Championships
Nationals


Competition Results 2010
Trophy Night
Hollins Trophy
SFSC & LCCFSC Club Championships
NSW States Championships – Canterbury Olympic Ice Rink
Nationals – Melbourne Icehouse


Competition Results 2009
Trophy Night
Hollins Trophy

MJS
SFSC & LCCFSC Club Championships
NSW States Championships – Penrith Ice Palace
Nationals – Canterbury Olympic Ice Rink, NSW


Competition Results 2008
Trophy Night
Hollins Trophy
Nationals – Boondal, QLD


Competition Results 2007
Hollins Trophy
SFSC & LCCFSC Club Championships
NSW States Championships – Penrith Ice Palace
Nationals – Hunter Ice Skating Rink, NSW


Competition Results 2006
Hollins Trophy